PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT NOTICE (PDPA)

The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 was introduced by the Government to regulate the processing of personal data in business, commercial and any other forms of transactions. The Act, which applies to all companies, trading, and firms, requires us to be compliant, and also to inform you of your rights in respect of your personal data which will be collected, used and processed by us. The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 also requires us to obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data.

Hence, please be informed that the personal data and other information (“Personal Data”) provided  by you  including any additional information you may have subsequently provided,  to register as a member with Total Reach Marketing Sdn Bhd (also known as NewLife™) is being and will likely continue to be used, and processed by NewLife™  for the following Purposes:-

  1. To communicate with you
  2. To respond to your inquiries
  3. To process your online purchases
  4. To inform you of any new promotions, and/or company events
  5. To conduct internal surveys, analysis, and/or activities
  6. To provide you with more information via our NewLife™ Publication – LifeLine, and any other modes of communication such as Website and electronic mails
  7. To administer your participation and presence in all contests, campaigns, testimonies, and events if any 
  8. Other official and legitimate business activities of Total Reach Marketing Sdn Bhd and other purposes as set out in Total Reach Marketing Sdn Bhd Terms and Conditions

(collectively “Purposes”)

Further, please be informed that if required for any of the above Purposes, your Personal Data may be shared to locations outside Malaysia or disclosed to our related corporations, business partners and/or service providers, who may be located within or outside Malaysia.  An example will be: Shipment of your purchases to an address that is outside of Malaysia. Your Personal Data are confidential, and will not be knowingly transferred to any place outside Malaysia or be knowingly disclosed to any third party, other than those as stated or required by the Act.

Please note that it is necessary for NewLife™ to process your Personal Data, without which we will not be able to assist you on any of the above Purposes. 

You may at any time hereafter make written inquiries and upon payment of a prescribed fee, request for access to or correction of your Personal Data or limit the processing of your Personal Data by submitting such request to the Personal Data Protection Dept via registered post, or email to:

Personal Data Protection Act Department

Total Reach Marketing Sdn Bhd
No. 171, Jalan SS 2/24
47300 Petaling Jaya
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Email address: pdpad@newlife.com.my

NewLifeTM Singapore
175A Bencoolen Street, #06-11/12, Burlington Square, Singapore 189650
Email address: pdpad@newlife.com.sg

We trust that you will consent and agree to the terms above with respect to our processing of your Personal Data.